Reaching Out

Urbancrest Golf League

Monday Night Golf League

Weekly Schedule

Session 15:30 & 5:405:50 & 6:006:10 & 6:206:30 & 6:40
May 13 vs 81 vs 56 vs 72 vs 4
May 87 vs 83 vs 41 vs 62 vs 5
May 153 vs 51 vs 74 vs 82 vs 6
May 221 vs 83 vs 64 vs 52 vs 7
May 294 vs 65 vs 83 vs 72 vs 1
June 55 vs 64 vs 71 vs 32 vs 8
June 121 vs 46 vs 85 vs 72 vs 3
Session 125:30 & 5:405:50 & 6:006:10 & 6:206:30 & 6:40
June 193 vs 81 vs 56 vs 72 vs 4
June 267 vs 83 vs 41 vs 62 vs 5
July 33 vs 51 vs 74 vs 82 vs 6
July 101 vs 83 vs 64 vs 52 vs 7
July 174 vs 65 vs 83 vs 72 vs 1
July 245 vs 64 vs 71 vs 32 vs 8
July 311 vs 46 vs 85 vs 72 vs 3
Championship  
August 7TBDRemaining teams will be assigned times & play as a foursome
August 14TBDRemaining teams will be assigned times & play as a foursome

Team Rosters

Team 1Mark DaubenmireDerek ColeMax SzturmTim Tepe
Team 2Rick BusickNathan BusickRon JohnsonSteve Bunch*
Team 3Clark MillerCraig MillerSherrill JenningsJim Parks
Team 4Adrian BrutonWalt GuentherLarry RandolphGreg Marsh
Team 5Darrin SparksDarell Lamb*Wes CaudillDerick Shepherd
Team 6Roy WardGerald SaundersDanny MitchellJack Kotowski
Team 7Gary ByrdJeff CrumbleyTony OverbeyJoe Shafer
Team 8Tom PendergrassBob Amburgy*Dave WheelerEd Frauenknecht
* Indicates no email. Teams are responsible for communicating with their members.

Substitutes

Shawn Peopleskeonepeoples@gmail.com
Steve Conwaysandnconway@zoomtown.com
Brent Amburgybrenteamburgy@aol.com
Joey Smithjsmith@88127@gmail.com

Current Placing

PositionTeam NumberTeam NameTotal PointsEvent #4 PointsGrossNetEvent #5
13TEAM 3 - Miller40121551217
21TEAM 1 - Daubenmire3341551222
34TEAM 4 - Randolph3281721316
48TEAM 8 - Pendergrass26101571205
57TEAM 7 - Byrd2541771313
62TEAM 2 - Busick25101741291
76TEAM 6 - Ward2421781314
85TEAM 5 - Sparks1961791328

Last Weeks Scores

Armco Park - Back
101112131415161718
W-Par434333433
PosPlayerW-Par434333433Gross ScoreHcp
1Amburgy, Bob4443444453612
2Burton, Adrian5354636444012
3Bunch, Steve837444554448
4Busick, Nathan5544465564413
5Busick, Rick4454455554110
6Byrd, Gary---------13
7Caleb, Caleb4563445644110
8Caudill, Wes4455555264111
9Cole, Derek----------9
10Conway, Steve445443454378
11Crumbley, Jeff8374654564813
12Daubenmire, Mark434445635387
13Frauenknecht, Ed5564654454413
14Frauhiger, Randy6454445454111
15Guenther, Walt544344556409
16Jennings, Sherrill----------8
17Johnson, Ron5276655544513
18Kotowski, Jack----------12
19Lamb, Darrell5464655654614
20Marsh, Greg465455756478
21Miller, Clark535343544369
22Miller, Craig6543435433710
23Mitchell, Danny5355665644512
24Overbey, Tony----------17
25Parks, Jim----------8
26Pendergrass, Tom444446433365
27Peoples, Shawn744465443419
28Randolph, Larry----------12
29Saunders, Gerald5655555564711
30Shafer, Joe546554544428
31Shepherd, Derick6556546454610
32Sparks, Darrin5663664464611
33Szturm, Max554343555397
34Tepe, Tim---------12
35Ward, Roy5364446544110
36Wheeler, Dave----------11
League Total
Count
League Average5.14.15.144.84.554.54.741.8110.44

Weekly Awards

AwardHoleWinner
Longest Drive#12Shawn Peoples